| Position: G | Age: 23 | Status: Farm | ||
| Height: 6'7 | Birthplace: |
Contract: 1 yr | ||
| Weight: 232 lbs | Drafted: Undrafted | Cap Hit: 1,297,500$ | ||
| Current Rights: Saint-Lambert Maulers | Drafted by: | Condition: 100% | ||
| Honors: | ||||
SK 53 |
DU 77 |
EN 75 |
SZ 99 |
AG 97 |
RB 77 |
SC 67 |
HS 58 |
RT 89 |
PH 62 |
PS 85 |
EX 52 |
LD 30 |
PO 60 |
OV 75 |
GP 0 |
GS 0 |
W 0 |
L 0 |
OTL 0 |
SA 0 |
GA 0 |
GAA 0 |
SV% 0 |
SO 0 |
A 0 |
|
|
| Season | Team | GP | GS | W | L | OTL | SA | GA | GAA | Sv% | SO | MIN | PS% | A | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | ![]() |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.000 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | 0 | 0 |
| On Pace | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.000 | 0 | 0% | 0.000 | 0 | 0 | |
| LTLHL Career | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.000 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | 0 | 0 | |
| Season | GP | GS | W | L | OTL | SA | GA | GAA | Sv% | SO | MIN | PS% | A | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.000 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | W | L | OTL | SO | GA | SA | GAA | PCT | MIN | Pim | A | |||||||||
| 4 | ![]() | 31 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 90 | 883 | 2.90 | 0.898 | 1702 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||
| 5 | ![]() | 29 | 11 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 85 | 860 | 2.93 | 0.901 | 1597 | 0 | 2 | |||||||||
| Career Total | 60 | 26 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 175 | 1743 | 2.92 | 0.9 | 3299 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||
| PLAYOFFS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Season | Team | GP | W | L | OTL | SO | GA | SA | GAA | PCT | MIN | Pim | A | |||||||||
| 1 | ![]() | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1.00 | 0.889 | 22 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2 | ![]() | 43 | 25 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 118 | 1328 | 2.74 | 0.911 | 2541 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||
| 2 | ![]() | 43 | 25 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 118 | 1328 | 2.74 | 0.911 | 2541 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||
| 3 | ![]() | 77 | 42 | 28 | 7 | 2 | 206 | 2278 | 2.68 | 0.91 | 4571 | 4 | 8 | |||||||||
| Career Total | 164 | 92 | 48 | 19 | 2 | 443 | 4943 | 2.70 | 0.91 | 9674 | 8 | 14 | ||||||||||
| PLAYOFFS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | ![]() | 15 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 49 | 512 | 3.27 | 0.904 | 919 | 0 | 2 | |||||||||
| Career Total | 15 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 49 | 512 | 3.27 | 0.904 | 919 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||
| Name | Age | Year | Team Name | SK | DU | EN | SZ | AG | RB | SC | HS | RT | PH | PS | EX | LD | PO | Overall | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daemon Marion | 22 | 4 | Stingers (MAU) | 51 | 75 | 73 | 99 | 95 | 75 | 65 | 57 | 88 | 61 | 83 | 52 | 30 | 69 | 74 | 0$ |
| Daemon Marion | 22 | 5 | Stingers (MAU) | 52 | 76 | 74 | 99 | 95 | 76 | 65 | 58 | 89 | 61 | 85 | 52 | 30 | 65 | 75 | 0$ |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | W | L | OTL | SA | GA | GAA | Sv% | SO | MIN | PS% | A | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Maulers |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.000 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | 0 | 0 |
| On Pace | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.000 | 0 | 0% | 0.000 | 0 | 0 | |
| Career | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.000 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | 0 | 0 | |
Daemon Marion
G | LSFH Goalie
Overall: 75
Age: 23
Potential: High
Morale: Average
Net Coverage:
Quickness:
Athletic:
Net Coverage:
Size: 99
Style Control: 67
Rebound Control: 77
Puck Handling: 62
Quickness:
Agility: 97
Reaction Time: 89
Hand Speed: 58
Penalty Shots: 85
Athletic:
Skating: 53
Durability: 77
Endurance: 75
Experience: 52
Leadership: 30
Website created by the SimonT Hockey Simulator (STHS) for Michael Green - The database was created : 5/12/2026 7:15:36 PM